Major Bantam, Divisions, House League Select, 2019 (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Major Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, April 4, 2019
BantamB17:05 PMCivic GLHA Selects2-3Dofasco Steelhawks
BantamB27:05 PMLions Waterloo Wolves3-2Mount Hamilton Blues
BantamB37:30 PMWGSC #2 Burlington Bulldogs5-0Brantford Saints
BantamB47:30 PMWGSC #4 Kitchener Jr. Rangers4-1Coronation Bengals
BantamB58:15 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Jr. Cougars1-2Brantford 99ers
BantamB78:35 PMWGSC #4 Fort Erie Meteors1-11Lawfield Thunder
BantamB69:35 PMWGSC #3 Cambridge Hawks0-2Chedoke Express
Friday, April 5, 2019
BantamB811:15 AMWGSC #3 Chedoke Express3-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
BantamB1011:20 AMLions Brantford Saints1-2Burlington Jr. Cougars
BantamB1411:20 AMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ers5-3Sarnia Sabers
BantamB911:20 AMCivic Coronation Bengals3-5Burlington Bulldogs
BantamB1112:20 PMWGSC #3 Dofasco Steelhawks10-1Cambridge Hawks
BantamB152:35 PMCivic Mount Hamilton Blues2-2Fort Erie Meteors
BantamB122:55 PMWGSC #2 Lawfield Thunder2-5GLHA Selects
BantamB133:20 PMWGSC #4 Sarnia Sabers1-6Waterloo Wolves
BantamB168:35 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge Hawks2-5Burlington Bulldogs
BantamB179:20 PMWGSC #4 Brantford Saints0-4Waterloo Wolves
BantamB189:35 PMWGSC #1 Coronation Bengals4-3Brantford 99ers
BantamB199:35 PMWGSC #3 Fort Erie Meteors2-7Chedoke Express
BantamB209:35 PMCivic Burlington Jr. Cougars3-5GLHA Selects
BantamB219:40 PMLions Mount Hamilton Blues0-6Lawfield Thunder
BantamB229:45 PMWGSC #2 Sarnia Sabers2-9Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Saturday, April 6, 2019
BanP/OffsB237:45 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. Rangers3-5GLHA Selects
BanP/OffsB248:20 PMLions Coronation Bengals1-4Dofasco Steelhawks
BanP/OffsB258:20 PMCivic Chedoke Express2-1Burlington Bulldogs
BanP/OffsB268:35 PMWGSC #1 Lawfield Thunder5-0Waterloo Wolves
Sunday, April 7, 2019
BanP/OffsB2712:45 PMWGSC #1 GLHA Selects3-4Dofasco Steelhawks
BanP/OffsB2812:45 PMWGSC #3 Chedoke Express2-5Lawfield Thunder
BanP/OffsB295:00 PMWGSC #3 Lawfield Thunder4-5Dofasco Steelhawks
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street, south, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge St, Brantford, Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 759-6120
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 2:32 AM