Major Peewee, Divisions, House League Select (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Major Peewee
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, April 4, 2019
PeeweeAP16:00 PMCivic Burlington Bulldogs (White)Brantford 99ers
PeeweeBP26:00 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Bulldogs (Red)Brantford Saints
PeeweeCP37:05 PMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr. RangersDofasco Steelhawks
Friday, April 5, 2019
PeeweeAP49:00 AMCivic GLHA Selects 2Coronation Bengals
PeeweeEP59:00 AMLions Woodstock Jr. Navy VetsLawfield Thunder
PeeweeEP69:30 AMWGSC #4 Cambridge HawksGLHA Selects 1
PeeweeDP710:05 AMCivic St. Catharines StormMount Hamilton Blues
PeeweeDP810:05 AMLions Rosedale DevilsWaterloo Wolves
PeeweeCP1011:45 AMWGSC #2 Burlington Jr. CougarsSarnia Sabers
PeeweeBP912:30 PMWGSC #1 Fort Erie MeteorsChedoke Express
PeeweeAP112:40 PMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ersGLHA Selects 2
PeeweeAP123:50 PMWGSC #3 Coronation BengalsBurlington Bulldogs (White)
PeeweeBP135:10 PMWGSC #2 Brantford SaintsFort Erie Meteors
PeeweeCP145:40 PMWGSC #4 Dofasco SteelhawksBurlington Jr. Cougars
PeeweeCP156:00 PMWGSC #1 Sarnia SabersKitchener Jr. Rangers
PeeweeDP166:00 PMWGSC #3 Waterloo WolvesSt. Catharines Storm
PeeweeEP176:00 PMCivic GLHA Selects 1Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
PeeweeEP186:05 PMLions Lawfield ThunderCambridge Hawks
PeeweeDP196:50 PMWGSC #4 Mount Hamilton BluesRosedale Devils
PeeweeBP207:05 PMWGSC #1 Chedoke ExpressBurlington Bulldogs (Red)
Saturday, April 6, 2019
PeeweeAP219:00 AMLions Coronation BengalsBrantford 99ers
PeeweeEP229:00 AMWGSC #1 GLHA Selects 1Lawfield Thunder
PeeweeBP2310:00 AMWGSC #3 Fort Erie MeteorsBurlington Bulldogs (Red)
PeeweeEP2410:00 AMWGSC #1 Cambridge HawksWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets
PeeweeAP2510:10 AMLions GLHA Selects 2Burlington Bulldogs (White)
PeeweeBP2610:30 AMWGSC #4 Chedoke ExpressBrantford Saints
PeeweeCP2710:35 AMWGSC #2 Sarnia SabersDofasco Steelhawks
PeeweeDP2811:10 AMWGSC #3 Rosedale DevilsSt. Catharines Storm
PeeweeDP2911:20 AMLions Waterloo WolvesMount Hamilton Blues
PeeweeCP3011:45 AMWGSC #4 Burlington Jr. CougarsKitchener Jr. Rangers
PW P/OffsP314:15 PMWGSC #4 3rd Wildcard Not In Division1st Division "A"
PW P/OffsP324:55 PMLions 1st Division "E"1st Division "D"
PW P/OffsP335:00 PMWGSC #3 2nd Wildcard Not In Division1st Division "B"
PW P/OffsP347:25 PMWGSC #1 1st Wildcard Not In Division1st Division "C"
Sunday, April 7, 2019
PW P/OffsP3511:30 AMWGSC #1 Lowest Remaining Seed 1/4 FinalHighest Remaining Seed 1/4 Final
PW P/OffsP3611:30 AMWGSC #3 2nd Lowest Remaining Seed 1/4 Final2nd Highest Remaining Seed 1/4 Final
PW P/OffsP374:30 PMWGSC #2 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street, south, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge St, Brantford, Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 759-6120
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Friday, March 22, 2019 at 4:45 AM