Major Atom, Divisions, House League Select, 2019 (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Major Atom
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, April 4, 2019
Atom AA16:00 PMWGSC #1 Chedoke Express1-1Burlington Bulldogs
Atom AA26:30 PMWGSC #4 Mount Hamilton Blues6-0Brantford 99ers
Friday, April 5, 2019
Atom AA38:00 AMCivic Cambridge Hawks7-1Coronation Bengals
Atom BA48:00 AMWGSC #3 Rosedale Devils2-3Brantford Saints
Atom AA58:30 AMWGSC #4 Waterloo Wolves2-1GLHA Selects 1
Atom BA69:00 AMWGSC #3 Dofasco Steelhawks3-0Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)
Atom CA710:15 AMGurney St. Catharines Storm0-10Lawfield Thunder
Atom CA811:15 AMGurney GLHA Selects 20-7Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Atom AA1012:45 PMWGSC #2 Brantford 99ers1-6Sarnia Sabers
Atom AA91:40 PMWGSC #1 Burlington Bulldogs2-2Mount Hamilton Blues
Atom AA112:30 PMGurney GLHA Selects 12-3Chedoke Express
Atom AA122:40 PMWGSC #3 Coronation Bengals0-5Waterloo Wolves
Atom BA144:10 PMWGSC #2 Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)4-3Rosedale Devils
Atom BA154:30 PMWGSC #4 Brantford Saints2-2Dofasco Steelhawks
Atom CA164:55 PMWGSC #1 Lawfield Thunder3-3GLHA Selects 2
Atom CA135:00 PMLions Kitchener Jr. Rangers19-0St. Catharines Storm
Atom AA175:00 PMWGSC #3 Sarnia Sabers4-5Cambridge Hawks
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Atom AA188:00 AMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ers0-1Chedoke Express
Atom CA198:00 AMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr. Rangers6-1Lawfield Thunder
Atom AA208:30 AMWGSC #2 Coronation Bengals1-6Sarnia Sabers
Atom BA218:30 AMWGSC #4 Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)1-0Brantford Saints
Atom CA229:00 AMWGSC #3 GLHA Selects 212-0St. Catharines Storm
Atom AA239:30 AMWGSC #2 GLHA Selects 10-4Burlington Bulldogs
Atom BA249:30 AMWGSC #4 Dofasco Steelhawks0-2Rosedale Devils
Atom AA251:15 PMWGSC #3 Sarnia Sabers6-2Chedoke Express
Atom AA262:05 PMWGSC #2 Burlington Bulldogs3-1Mount Hamilton Blues
Atom P/OA276:35 PMWGSC #4 Sarnia Sabers2-9Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Atom P/OA287:00 PMCivic Dofasco Steelhawks1-2Waterloo Wolves
Atom P/OA297:10 PMLions Lawfield Thunder2-5Cambridge Hawks
Atom P/OA307:20 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Bulldogs3-4Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)
Sunday, April 7, 2019
Atom P/OA3110:15 AMWGSC #1 Cambridge Hawks0-4Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Atom P/OA3210:15 AMWGSC #3 Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)1-3Waterloo Wolves
Atom P/OA333:30 PMWGSC #3 Waterloo Wolves1-2Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex Gurney, 944 Powerline Rd, Paris, ON. Phone: (519) 442-1944
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street, south, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge St, Brantford, Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 759-6120
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 2:42 AM