Schedule & Results, House League Select (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, April 4, 2019
Atom AA16:00 PMWGSC #1 Chedoke ExpressBurlington Bulldogs
Min PeeweeMP16:00 PMLions Burlington BulldogsBrantford 99ers
PeeweeAP16:00 PMCivic Burlington Bulldogs (White)Brantford 99ers
PeeweeBP26:00 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Bulldogs (Red)Brantford Saints
Atom AA26:30 PMWGSC #4 Mount Hamilton BluesBrantford 99ers
Minor AtomMA16:30 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge HawksBurlington Bulldogs
BantamB17:05 PMCivic GLHA SelectsDofasco Steelhawks
BantamB27:05 PMLions Waterloo WolvesMount Hamilton Blues
PeeweeCP37:05 PMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr. RangersDofasco Steelhawks
Min Bntm BMB17:10 PMWGSC #1 Burlington BulldogsKitchener Jr. Rangers (Red)
BantamB37:30 PMWGSC #2 Burlington BulldogsBrantford Saints
BantamB47:30 PMWGSC #4 Kitchener Jr. RangersCoronation Bengals
BantamB58:15 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Jr. CougarsBrantford 99ers
MidgetBM18:15 PMWGSC #1 Lawfield ThunderWaterloo Wolves
MidgetCM28:15 PMCivic Rosedale DevilsKitchener Jr. Rangers
MinMidgetMM18:15 PMLions Kitchener Jr. RangersChedoke Express
BantamB78:35 PMWGSC #4 Fort Erie MeteorsLawfield Thunder
MinMidgetMM28:40 PMWGSC #2 Waterloo WolvesDofasco Steelhawks
BantamB69:35 PMWGSC #3 Cambridge HawksChedoke Express
MidgetBM49:35 PMWGSC #1 Burlington BulldogsChedoke Express
MidgetCM59:35 PMCivic Mount Hamilton BluesBrantford 99ers
MinMidgetMM39:35 PMLions Burlington Jr. CougarsBrantford 99ers
MidgetCM69:45 PMWGSC #4 Coronation BengalsCambridge Hawks
MinMidgetMM49:50 PMWGSC #2 Lawfield ThunderBurlington Bulldogs
Friday, April 5, 2019
Atom AA38:00 AMCivic Cambridge HawksCoronation Bengals
Atom BA48:00 AMWGSC #3 Rosedale DevilsBrantford Saints
NoviceN18:00 AMLions Lawfield ThunderBrantford 99ers
NoviceN28:00 AMWGSC #1 Dofasco SteelhawksBrantford Saints
NoviceN38:00 AMGurney Mount Hamilton BluesCambridge Hawks
Atom AA58:30 AMWGSC #4 Waterloo WolvesGLHA Selects 1
Minor AtomMA28:30 AMWGSC #2 Waterloo WolvesBurlington Jr. Cougars (T3)
Atom BA69:00 AMWGSC #3 Dofasco SteelhawksBurlington Jr. Cougars (T3)
NoviceN49:00 AMWGSC #1 Waterloo WolvesBurlington Bulldogs
NoviceN59:00 AMGurney Chedoke ExpressKitchener Jr. Rangers
PeeweeAP49:00 AMCivic GLHA Selects 2Coronation Bengals
PeeweeEP59:00 AMLions Woodstock Jr. Navy VetsLawfield Thunder
Minor AtomMA39:30 AMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. RangersGLHA Selects
PeeweeEP69:30 AMWGSC #4 Cambridge HawksGLHA Selects 1
MidgetAM310:00 AMWGSC #1 Woodstock Jr. Navy VetsChedoke Jr. Express
Min PeeweeMP210:00 AMWGSC #3 GLHA Selects 2Kitchener Jr. Rangers
PeeweeDP710:05 AMCivic St. Catharines StormMount Hamilton Blues
PeeweeDP810:05 AMLions Rosedale DevilsWaterloo Wolves
Atom CA710:15 AMGurney St. Catharines StormLawfield Thunder
Min PeeweeMP310:30 AMWGSC #2 GLHA Selects 1Waterloo Wolves
Min Bntm AMB210:40 AMWGSC #4 Burlington Jr. CougarsKitchener Jr. Rangers (Blue)
Atom CA811:15 AMGurney GLHA Selects 2Kitchener Jr. Rangers
BantamB811:15 AMWGSC #3 Chedoke ExpressKitchener Jr. Rangers
BantamB1011:20 AMLions Brantford SaintsBurlington Jr. Cougars
BantamB1411:20 AMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ersSarnia Sabers
BantamB911:20 AMCivic Coronation BengalsBurlington Bulldogs
PeeweeCP1011:45 AMWGSC #2 Burlington Jr. CougarsSarnia Sabers
MidgetAM812:05 PMWGSC #4 Dofasco SteelhawksSarnia Sabers
Min PeeweeMP412:15 PMGurney Brantford 99ersCambridge Hawks
BantamB1112:20 PMWGSC #3 Dofasco SteelhawksCambridge Hawks
MinMidgetMM512:25 PMCivic Dofasco SteelhawksBurlington Bulldogs
Min Bntm AMB412:30 PMLions Chedoke ExpressWaterloo Wolves
PeeweeBP912:30 PMWGSC #1 Fort Erie MeteorsChedoke Express
Atom AA1012:45 PMWGSC #2 Brantford 99ersSarnia Sabers
NoviceN61:20 PMWGSC #4 Brantford SaintsMount Hamilton Blues
NoviceN71:30 PMGurney Brantford 99ersWaterloo Wolves
MidgetCM91:35 PMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr. RangersCoronation Bengals
NoviceN81:35 PMCivic Cambridge HawksChedoke Express
Atom AA91:40 PMWGSC #1 Burlington BulldogsMount Hamilton Blues
NoviceN91:40 PMLions Burlington BulldogsDofasco Steelhawks
NoviceN101:55 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. RangersLawfield Thunder
Minor AtomMA42:20 PMWGSC #4 Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Atom AA112:30 PMGurney GLHA Selects 1Chedoke Express
BantamB152:35 PMCivic Mount Hamilton BluesFort Erie Meteors
Atom AA122:40 PMWGSC #3 Coronation BengalsWaterloo Wolves
Minor AtomMA62:40 PMLions Burlington BulldogsWaterloo Wolves
PeeweeAP112:40 PMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ersGLHA Selects 2
BantamB122:55 PMWGSC #2 Lawfield ThunderGLHA Selects
BantamB133:20 PMWGSC #4 Sarnia SabersWaterloo Wolves
MidgetCM103:45 PMWGSC #1 Cambridge HawksMount Hamilton Blues
PeeweeAP123:50 PMWGSC #3 Coronation BengalsBurlington Bulldogs (White)
Minor AtomMA53:55 PMCivic GLHA SelectsCambridge Hawks
Min PeeweeMP63:55 PMLions Waterloo WolvesBurlington Bulldogs
Atom BA144:10 PMWGSC #2 Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)Rosedale Devils
Atom BA154:30 PMWGSC #4 Brantford SaintsDofasco Steelhawks
Atom CA164:55 PMWGSC #1 Lawfield ThunderGLHA Selects 2
Min PeeweeMP54:55 PMCivic Kitchener Jr. RangersGLHA Selects 1
Atom CA135:00 PMLions Kitchener Jr. RangersSt. Catharines Storm
Atom AA175:00 PMWGSC #3 Sarnia SabersCambridge Hawks
PeeweeBP135:10 PMWGSC #2 Brantford SaintsFort Erie Meteors
PeeweeCP145:40 PMWGSC #4 Dofasco SteelhawksBurlington Jr. Cougars
PeeweeCP156:00 PMWGSC #1 Sarnia SabersKitchener Jr. Rangers
PeeweeDP166:00 PMWGSC #3 Waterloo WolvesSt. Catharines Storm
PeeweeEP176:00 PMCivic GLHA Selects 1Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
PeeweeEP186:05 PMLions Lawfield ThunderCambridge Hawks
Min PeeweeMP76:15 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge HawksGLHA Selects 2
PeeweeDP196:50 PMWGSC #4 Mount Hamilton BluesRosedale Devils
MidgetAM117:05 PMLions Chedoke Jr. ExpressDofasco Steelhawks
Min Bntm BMB57:05 PMWGSC #3 GLHA SelectsKitchener Jr. Rangers (Red)
PeeweeBP207:05 PMWGSC #1 Chedoke ExpressBurlington Bulldogs (Red)
Min Bntm AMB67:10 PMCivic Waterloo WolvesBurlington Jr. Cougars
Min Bntm BMB77:20 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge HawksBurlington Bulldogs
Min Bntm AMB88:00 PMWGSC #4 Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Blue)Chedoke Express
MidgetAM128:20 PMWGSC #1 Sarnia SabersWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets
MidgetCM138:20 PMWGSC #3 Brantford 99ersRosedale Devils
MidgetBM78:25 PMCivic Chedoke ExpressLawfield Thunder
MidgetBM148:30 PMLions Waterloo WolvesBurlington Bulldogs
BantamB168:35 PMWGSC #2 15th overall2nd Overall
BantamB179:20 PMWGSC #4 14th Overall3rd Overall
BantamB189:35 PMWGSC #1 13th Overall4th Overall
BantamB199:35 PMWGSC #3 11th Overall6th Overall
BantamB209:35 PMCivic 9th Overall8th Overall
BantamB219:40 PMLions 10th Overall7th Overall
BantamB229:45 PMWGSC #2 12th Overall5th Overall
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Atom AA188:00 AMWGSC #1 9th Overall4th Overall
Atom CA198:00 AMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr. RangersLawfield Thunder
Atom AA208:30 AMWGSC #2 8th Overall5th Overall
Atom BA218:30 AMWGSC #4 Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)Brantford Saints
Atom CA229:00 AMWGSC #3 GLHA Selects 2St. Catharines Storm
PeeweeAP219:00 AMLions Coronation BengalsBrantford 99ers
PeeweeEP229:00 AMWGSC #1 GLHA Selects 1Lawfield Thunder
Atom AA239:30 AMWGSC #2 7th Overall6th Overall
Atom BA249:30 AMWGSC #4 Dofasco SteelhawksRosedale Devils
PeeweeBP2310:00 AMWGSC #3 Fort Erie MeteorsBurlington Bulldogs (Red)
PeeweeEP2410:00 AMWGSC #1 Cambridge HawksWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets
PeeweeAP2510:10 AMLions GLHA Selects 2Burlington Bulldogs (White)
PeeweeBP2610:30 AMWGSC #4 Chedoke ExpressBrantford Saints
PeeweeCP2710:35 AMWGSC #2 Sarnia SabersDofasco Steelhawks
PeeweeDP2811:10 AMWGSC #3 Rosedale DevilsSt. Catharines Storm
PeeweeDP2911:20 AMLions Waterloo WolvesMount Hamilton Blues
MidgetCM1511:25 AMWGSC #1 Mount Hamilton BluesKitchener Jr. Rangers
MidgetAM1611:45 AMWGSC #2 Sarnia SabersChedoke Jr. Express
PeeweeCP3011:45 AMWGSC #4 Burlington Jr. CougarsKitchener Jr. Rangers
NoviceN1212:15 PMWGSC #3 Chedoke ExpressBrantford 99ers
MidgetCM1712:35 PMWGSC #1 Coronation BengalsBrantford 99ers
NoviceN1112:35 PMLions Dofasco SteelhawksCambridge Hawks
NoviceN1312:50 PMWGSC #4 Mount Hamilton BluesKitchener Jr. Rangers
MidgetAM1812:55 PMWGSC #2 Dofasco SteelhawksWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Atom AA251:15 PMWGSC #3 2nd Highest Remaining Seed (Prelim)(1)Highest Remaining Seed (Prelim)(1)
NoviceN141:35 PMLions Lawfield ThunderBurlington Bulldogs
MidgetCM191:45 PMWGSC #1 Rosedale DevilsCambridge Hawks
NoviceN151:50 PMWGSC #4 Waterloo WolvesBrantford Saints
Atom AA262:05 PMWGSC #2 Lowest Remaining Seed (Prelim)(1)3rd Overall (Bye)
Min Bntm BMB32:20 PMWGSC #3 Cambridge HawksGLHA Selects
MinMidgetMM62:35 PMLions Brantford 99ersChedoke Express
MidgetBM202:55 PMWGSC #4 Lawfield ThunderBurlington Bulldogs
MinMidgetMM73:00 PMWGSC #1 Waterloo WolvesLawfield Thunder
Minor AtomMA73:15 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. RangersBurlington Bulldogs
MidgetBM213:40 PMWGSC #3 Waterloo WolvesChedoke Express
MinMidgetMM83:45 PMLions Burlington Jr. CougarsKitchener Jr. Rangers
Minor AtomMA84:15 PMWGSC #1 Waterloo WolvesGLHA Selects
PW P/OffsP314:15 PMWGSC #4 3rd Wildcard Not In Division1st Division "A"
Minor AtomMA94:25 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge HawksBurlington Jr. Cougars (T3)
PW P/OffsP324:55 PMLions 1st Division "E"1st Division "D"
PW P/OffsP335:00 PMWGSC #3 2nd Wildcard Not In Division1st Division "B"
Min PeeweeMP85:15 PMWGSC #1 7th Overall2nd Overall
Min Bntm AMB95:25 PMWGSC #4 Waterloo WolvesKitchener Jr. Rangers (Blue)
Min PeeweeMP95:25 PMWGSC #2 6th Overall3rd Overall
Min Bntm BMB106:05 PMLions GLHA SelectsBurlington Bulldogs
Min Bntm AMB116:10 PMWGSC #3 Chedoke ExpressBurlington Jr. Cougars
Min PeeweeMP106:20 PMWGSC #1 5th Overall4th Overall
Atom P/OA276:35 PMWGSC #4 Highest Remaining Seed (Prelim)(2)1st Division "C"
Min Bntm BMB126:35 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Red)Cambridge Hawks
Atom P/OA287:00 PMCivic 2nd Division "B"1st Overall Division "A"
Atom P/OA297:10 PMLions 2nd Division "C"2nd Overall Division "A"
Atom P/OA307:20 PMWGSC #3 Lowest Remaining Seed (Prelim)(2)1st Division "B"
PW P/OffsP347:25 PMWGSC #1 1st Wildcard Not In Division1st Division "C"
BanP/OffsB237:45 PMWGSC #2 4th Lowest Remaining Seed3rd Highest Remaining Seed
MinMidgetMM97:45 PMWGSC #4 Burlington BulldogsWaterloo Wolves
BanP/OffsB248:20 PMLions Lowest Remaining Seed1st Overall (Bye)
BanP/OffsB258:20 PMCivic 2nd Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
MidP/OffsM228:30 PMWGSC #3 2nd Overall - Division "A"1st Overall - Division "C"
BanP/OffsB268:35 PMWGSC #1 3rd Lowest Remaining Seed2nd Highest Remaining Seed
MinMidgetMM109:00 PMWGSC #4 Dofasco SteelhawksLawfield Thunder
MinMidgetMM119:05 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. RangersBrantford 99ers
MidP/OffsM239:30 PMCivic Wildcard from A,B or C1st Overall - Division "B"
MidP/OffsM249:40 PMLions 3rd Overall - Division "C"1st Overall - Division "A"
MidP/OffsM259:45 PMWGSC #3 2nd Overall - Division "B"2nd Overall - Division "C"
MinMidgetMM129:45 PMWGSC #1 Chedoke ExpressBurlington Jr. Cougars
Sunday, April 7, 2019
Novice P/ON169:00 AMWGSC #1 4th Overall Seed1st Overall Seed
Novice P/ON179:00 AMWGSC #3 3rd Seed Overall2nd Seed Overall
MAP/OffsMA109:30 AMWGSC #2 4th Overall Seed1st Overall Seed
MAP/OffsMA119:30 AMWGSC #4 3rd Overall Seed2nd Overall Seed
Atom P/OA3110:15 AMWGSC #1 Winner 1/4 Final #3Winner 1/4 Final #1
Atom P/OA3210:15 AMWGSC #3 Winner 1/4 Final #4Winner 1/4 Final #2
MPW P/OMP1110:45 AMWGSC #2 Lowest Remaining Seed 1/4 Final1st Overall RR
MPW P/OMP1210:45 AMWGSC #4 2nd Lowest Remaining Seed 1/4 FinalHighest Remaining Seed 1/4 Final
PW P/OffsP3511:30 AMWGSC #1 Lowest Remaining Seed 1/4 FinalHighest Remaining Seed 1/4 Final
PW P/OffsP3611:30 AMWGSC #3 2nd Lowest Remaining Seed 1/4 Final2nd Highest Remaining Seed 1/4 Final
MBP/OffsMB1312:10 PMWGSC #2 2nd Division "B"1st Division "A"
MBP/OffsMB1412:10 PMWGSC #4 2nd Division "A"1st Division "B"
BanP/OffsB2712:45 PMWGSC #1 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
BanP/OffsB2812:45 PMWGSC #3 2nd Lowest Remaining Seed2nd Highest Remaining Seed
MMP/OffsMM131:35 PMWGSC #2 2nd Division "B"1st Division "A"
MMP/OffsMM141:35 PMWGSC #4 2nd Division "A"1st Division "B"
MAP/OffsMA122:15 PMWGSC #3 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
Novice P/ON182:15 PMWGSC #1 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
MidP/OffsM263:00 PMWGSC #2 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
MidP/OffsM273:00 PMWGSC #4 2nd Lowest Remaining Seed2nd Highest Remaining Seed
Atom P/OA333:30 PMWGSC #3 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
MPW P/OMP133:30 PMWGSC #1 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
PW P/OffsP374:30 PMWGSC #2 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
BanP/OffsB295:00 PMWGSC #3 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
MBP/OffsMB155:00 PMWGSC #1 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
MMP/OffsMM156:30 PMWGSC #1 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
MidP/OffsM288:00 PMWGSC #1 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Friday, March 22, 2019 at 4:15 AM