Schedule & Results, House League Select, 2019 (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, April 4, 2019
Atom AA16:00 PMWGSC #1 Chedoke Express1-1Burlington Bulldogs
Min PeeweeMP16:00 PMLions Burlington Bulldogs3-3Brantford 99ers
PeeweeAP16:00 PMCivic Burlington Bulldogs (White)0-0Brantford 99ers
PeeweeBP26:00 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Bulldogs (Red)4-1Brantford Saints
Atom AA26:30 PMWGSC #4 Mount Hamilton Blues6-0Brantford 99ers
Minor AtomMA16:30 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge Hawks2-7Burlington Bulldogs
BantamB17:05 PMCivic GLHA Selects2-3Dofasco Steelhawks
BantamB27:05 PMLions Waterloo Wolves3-2Mount Hamilton Blues
PeeweeCP37:05 PMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr. Rangers2-1Dofasco Steelhawks
Min Bntm BMB17:10 PMWGSC #1 Burlington Bulldogs1-12Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Red)
BantamB37:30 PMWGSC #2 Burlington Bulldogs5-0Brantford Saints
BantamB47:30 PMWGSC #4 Kitchener Jr. Rangers4-1Coronation Bengals
BantamB58:15 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Jr. Cougars1-2Brantford 99ers
MidgetBM18:15 PMWGSC #1 Lawfield Thunder4-4Waterloo Wolves
MidgetCM28:15 PMCivic Rosedale Devils1-1Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MinMidgetMM18:15 PMLions Kitchener Jr. Rangers1-7Chedoke Express
BantamB78:35 PMWGSC #4 Fort Erie Meteors1-11Lawfield Thunder
MinMidgetMM28:40 PMWGSC #2 Waterloo Wolves4-3Dofasco Steelhawks
BantamB69:35 PMWGSC #3 Cambridge Hawks0-2Chedoke Express
MidgetBM49:35 PMWGSC #1 Burlington Bulldogs1-4Chedoke Express
MidgetCM59:35 PMCivic Mount Hamilton Blues4-1Brantford 99ers
MinMidgetMM39:35 PMLions Burlington Jr. Cougars5-1Brantford 99ers
MidgetCM69:45 PMWGSC #4 Coronation Bengals11-0Cambridge Hawks
MinMidgetMM49:50 PMWGSC #2 Lawfield Thunder2-0Burlington Bulldogs
Friday, April 5, 2019
Atom AA38:00 AMCivic Cambridge Hawks7-1Coronation Bengals
Atom BA48:00 AMWGSC #3 Rosedale Devils2-3Brantford Saints
NoviceN18:00 AMLions Lawfield Thunder1-2Brantford 99ers
NoviceN28:00 AMWGSC #1 Dofasco Steelhawks1-9Brantford Saints
NoviceN38:00 AMGurney Mount Hamilton Blues11-3Cambridge Hawks
Atom AA58:30 AMWGSC #4 Waterloo Wolves2-1GLHA Selects 1
Minor AtomMA28:30 AMWGSC #2 Waterloo Wolves3-1Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)
Atom BA69:00 AMWGSC #3 Dofasco Steelhawks3-0Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)
NoviceN49:00 AMWGSC #1 Waterloo Wolves5-7Burlington Bulldogs
NoviceN59:00 AMGurney Chedoke Express2-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
PeeweeAP49:00 AMCivic GLHA Selects 21-1Coronation Bengals
PeeweeEP59:00 AMLions Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets0-12Lawfield Thunder
Minor AtomMA39:30 AMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. Rangers10-0GLHA Selects
PeeweeEP69:30 AMWGSC #4 Cambridge Hawks4-3GLHA Selects 1
MidgetAM310:00 AMWGSC #1 Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets2-2Chedoke Jr. Express
Min PeeweeMP210:00 AMWGSC #3 GLHA Selects 20-7Kitchener Jr. Rangers
PeeweeDP710:05 AMCivic St. Catharines Storm3-6Mount Hamilton Blues
PeeweeDP810:05 AMLions Rosedale Devils0-11Waterloo Wolves
Atom CA710:15 AMGurney St. Catharines Storm0-10Lawfield Thunder
Min PeeweeMP310:30 AMWGSC #2 GLHA Selects 13-0Waterloo Wolves
Min Bntm AMB210:40 AMWGSC #4 Burlington Jr. Cougars0-8Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Blue)
Atom CA811:15 AMGurney GLHA Selects 20-7Kitchener Jr. Rangers
BantamB811:15 AMWGSC #3 Chedoke Express3-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
BantamB1011:20 AMLions Brantford Saints1-2Burlington Jr. Cougars
BantamB1411:20 AMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ers5-3Sarnia Sabers
BantamB911:20 AMCivic Coronation Bengals3-5Burlington Bulldogs
PeeweeCP1011:45 AMWGSC #2 Burlington Jr. Cougars1-7Sarnia Sabers
MidgetAM812:05 PMWGSC #4 Dofasco Steelhawks6-0Sarnia Sabers
Min PeeweeMP412:15 PMGurney Brantford 99ers3-3Cambridge Hawks
BantamB1112:20 PMWGSC #3 Dofasco Steelhawks10-1Cambridge Hawks
MinMidgetMM512:25 PMCivic Dofasco Steelhawks5-0Burlington Bulldogs
Min Bntm AMB412:30 PMLions Chedoke Express2-10Waterloo Wolves
PeeweeBP912:30 PMWGSC #1 Fort Erie Meteors4-3Chedoke Express
Atom AA1012:45 PMWGSC #2 Brantford 99ers1-6Sarnia Sabers
NoviceN61:20 PMWGSC #4 Brantford Saints2-8Mount Hamilton Blues
NoviceN71:30 PMGurney Brantford 99ers4-4Waterloo Wolves
MidgetCM91:35 PMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr. Rangers4-8Coronation Bengals
NoviceN81:35 PMCivic Cambridge Hawks1-7Chedoke Express
Atom AA91:40 PMWGSC #1 Burlington Bulldogs2-2Mount Hamilton Blues
NoviceN91:40 PMLions Burlington Bulldogs7-2Dofasco Steelhawks
NoviceN101:55 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. Rangers2-1Lawfield Thunder
Minor AtomMA42:20 PMWGSC #4 Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)0-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Atom AA112:30 PMGurney GLHA Selects 12-3Chedoke Express
BantamB152:35 PMCivic Mount Hamilton Blues2-2Fort Erie Meteors
Atom AA122:40 PMWGSC #3 Coronation Bengals0-5Waterloo Wolves
Minor AtomMA62:40 PMLions Burlington Bulldogs2-0Waterloo Wolves
PeeweeAP112:40 PMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ers3-1GLHA Selects 2
BantamB122:55 PMWGSC #2 Lawfield Thunder2-5GLHA Selects
BantamB133:20 PMWGSC #4 Sarnia Sabers1-6Waterloo Wolves
MidgetCM103:45 PMWGSC #1 Cambridge Hawks3-2Mount Hamilton Blues
PeeweeAP123:50 PMWGSC #3 Coronation Bengals2-1Burlington Bulldogs (White)
Minor AtomMA53:55 PMCivic GLHA Selects2-1Cambridge Hawks
Min PeeweeMP63:55 PMLions Waterloo Wolves5-0Burlington Bulldogs
Atom BA144:10 PMWGSC #2 Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)4-3Rosedale Devils
Atom BA154:30 PMWGSC #4 Brantford Saints2-2Dofasco Steelhawks
Atom CA164:55 PMWGSC #1 Lawfield Thunder3-3GLHA Selects 2
Min PeeweeMP54:55 PMCivic Kitchener Jr. Rangers7-0GLHA Selects 1
Atom CA135:00 PMLions Kitchener Jr. Rangers19-0St. Catharines Storm
Atom AA175:00 PMWGSC #3 Sarnia Sabers4-5Cambridge Hawks
PeeweeBP135:10 PMWGSC #2 Brantford Saints0-4Fort Erie Meteors
PeeweeCP145:40 PMWGSC #4 Dofasco Steelhawks9-0Burlington Jr. Cougars
PeeweeCP156:00 PMWGSC #1 Sarnia Sabers0-1Kitchener Jr. Rangers
PeeweeDP166:00 PMWGSC #3 Waterloo Wolves5-1St. Catharines Storm
PeeweeEP176:00 PMCivic GLHA Selects 15-1Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
PeeweeEP186:05 PMLions Lawfield Thunder0-0Cambridge Hawks
Min PeeweeMP76:15 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge Hawks3-3GLHA Selects 2
PeeweeDP196:50 PMWGSC #4 Mount Hamilton Blues15-1Rosedale Devils
MidgetAM117:05 PMLions Chedoke Jr. Express1-5Dofasco Steelhawks
Min Bntm BMB57:05 PMWGSC #3 GLHA Selects1-6Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Red)
PeeweeBP207:05 PMWGSC #1 Chedoke Express0-4Burlington Bulldogs (Red)
Min Bntm AMB67:10 PMCivic Waterloo Wolves3-2Burlington Jr. Cougars
Min Bntm BMB77:20 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge Hawks2-3Burlington Bulldogs
Min Bntm AMB88:00 PMWGSC #4 Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Blue)4-0Chedoke Express
MidgetAM128:20 PMWGSC #1 Sarnia Sabers3-6Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
MidgetCM138:20 PMWGSC #3 Brantford 99ers2-3Rosedale Devils
MidgetBM78:25 PMCivic Chedoke Express4-0Lawfield Thunder
MidgetBM148:30 PMLions Waterloo Wolves1-3Burlington Bulldogs
BantamB168:35 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge Hawks2-5Burlington Bulldogs
BantamB179:20 PMWGSC #4 Brantford Saints0-4Waterloo Wolves
BantamB189:35 PMWGSC #1 Coronation Bengals4-3Brantford 99ers
BantamB199:35 PMWGSC #3 Fort Erie Meteors2-7Chedoke Express
BantamB209:35 PMCivic Burlington Jr. Cougars3-5GLHA Selects
BantamB219:40 PMLions Mount Hamilton Blues0-6Lawfield Thunder
BantamB229:45 PMWGSC #2 Sarnia Sabers2-9Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Atom AA188:00 AMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ers0-1Chedoke Express
Atom CA198:00 AMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr. Rangers6-1Lawfield Thunder
Atom AA208:30 AMWGSC #2 Coronation Bengals1-6Sarnia Sabers
Atom BA218:30 AMWGSC #4 Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)1-0Brantford Saints
Atom CA229:00 AMWGSC #3 GLHA Selects 212-0St. Catharines Storm
PeeweeAP219:00 AMLions Coronation Bengals4-2Brantford 99ers
PeeweeEP229:00 AMWGSC #1 GLHA Selects 13-9Lawfield Thunder
Atom AA239:30 AMWGSC #2 GLHA Selects 10-4Burlington Bulldogs
Atom BA249:30 AMWGSC #4 Dofasco Steelhawks0-2Rosedale Devils
PeeweeBP2310:00 AMWGSC #3 Fort Erie Meteors0-7Burlington Bulldogs (Red)
PeeweeEP2410:00 AMWGSC #1 Cambridge Hawks15-0Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
PeeweeAP2510:10 AMLions GLHA Selects 20-4Burlington Bulldogs (White)
PeeweeBP2610:30 AMWGSC #4 Chedoke Express0-3Brantford Saints
PeeweeCP2710:35 AMWGSC #2 Sarnia Sabers5-3Dofasco Steelhawks
PeeweeDP2811:10 AMWGSC #3 Rosedale Devils2-12St. Catharines Storm
PeeweeDP2911:20 AMLions Waterloo Wolves1-1Mount Hamilton Blues
MidgetCM1511:25 AMWGSC #1 Mount Hamilton Blues1-5Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MidgetAM1611:45 AMWGSC #2 Sarnia Sabers3-3Chedoke Jr. Express
PeeweeCP3011:45 AMWGSC #4 Burlington Jr. Cougars1-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
NoviceN1212:15 PMWGSC #3 Chedoke Express3-5Brantford 99ers
MidgetCM1712:35 PMWGSC #1 Coronation Bengals8-1Brantford 99ers
NoviceN1112:35 PMLions Dofasco Steelhawks4-6Cambridge Hawks
NoviceN1312:50 PMWGSC #4 Mount Hamilton Blues2-2Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MidgetAM1812:55 PMWGSC #2 Dofasco Steelhawks3-0Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Atom AA251:15 PMWGSC #3 Sarnia Sabers6-2Chedoke Express
NoviceN141:35 PMLions Lawfield Thunder5-3Burlington Bulldogs
MidgetCM191:45 PMWGSC #1 Rosedale Devils4-2Cambridge Hawks
NoviceN151:50 PMWGSC #4 Waterloo Wolves2-1Brantford Saints
Atom AA262:05 PMWGSC #2 Burlington Bulldogs3-1Mount Hamilton Blues
Min Bntm BMB32:20 PMWGSC #3 Cambridge Hawks2-4GLHA Selects
MinMidgetMM62:35 PMLions Brantford 99ers0-8Chedoke Express
MidgetBM202:55 PMWGSC #4 Lawfield Thunder2-3Burlington Bulldogs
MinMidgetMM73:00 PMWGSC #1 Waterloo Wolves7-0Lawfield Thunder
Minor AtomMA73:15 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. Rangers1-1Burlington Bulldogs
MidgetBM213:40 PMWGSC #3 Waterloo Wolves2-5Chedoke Express
MinMidgetMM83:45 PMLions Burlington Jr. Cougars0-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Minor AtomMA84:15 PMWGSC #1 Waterloo Wolves1-1GLHA Selects
PW P/OffsP314:15 PMWGSC #4 Sarnia Sabers4-1Coronation Bengals
Minor AtomMA94:25 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge Hawks1-4Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)
PW P/OffsP324:55 PMLions Lawfield Thunder3-1Waterloo Wolves
PW P/OffsP335:00 PMWGSC #3 Mount Hamilton Blues2-3Burlington Bulldogs (Red)
Min PeeweeMP85:15 PMWGSC #1 GLHA Selects 24-2Waterloo Wolves
Min Bntm AMB95:25 PMWGSC #4 Waterloo Wolves1-1Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Blue)
Min PeeweeMP95:25 PMWGSC #2 Burlington Bulldogs1-2Cambridge Hawks
Min Bntm BMB106:05 PMLions GLHA Selects5-3Burlington Bulldogs
Min Bntm AMB116:10 PMWGSC #3 Chedoke Express1-3Burlington Jr. Cougars
Min PeeweeMP106:20 PMWGSC #1 GLHA Selects 12-1Brantford 99ers
Atom P/OA276:35 PMWGSC #4 Sarnia Sabers2-9Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Min Bntm BMB126:35 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Red)9-0Cambridge Hawks
Atom P/OA287:00 PMCivic Dofasco Steelhawks1-2Waterloo Wolves
Atom P/OA297:10 PMLions Lawfield Thunder2-5Cambridge Hawks
Atom P/OA307:20 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Bulldogs3-4Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)
PW P/OffsP347:25 PMWGSC #1 Cambridge Hawks3-2Kitchener Jr. Rangers
BanP/OffsB237:45 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. Rangers3-5GLHA Selects
MinMidgetMM97:45 PMWGSC #4 Burlington Bulldogs0-7Waterloo Wolves
BanP/OffsB248:20 PMLions Coronation Bengals1-4Dofasco Steelhawks
BanP/OffsB258:20 PMCivic Chedoke Express2-1Burlington Bulldogs
MidP/OffsM228:30 PMWGSC #3 Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets3-6Coronation Bengals
BanP/OffsB268:35 PMWGSC #1 Lawfield Thunder5-0Waterloo Wolves
MinMidgetMM109:00 PMWGSC #4 Dofasco Steelhawks5-1Lawfield Thunder
MinMidgetMM119:05 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. Rangers6-0Brantford 99ers
MidP/OffsM239:30 PMCivic Mount Hamilton Blues0-10Chedoke Express
MidP/OffsM249:40 PMLions Kitchener Jr. Rangers1-2Dofasco Steelhawks
MidP/OffsM259:45 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Bulldogs4-3Rosedale Devils
MinMidgetMM129:45 PMWGSC #1 Chedoke Express9-1Burlington Jr. Cougars
Sunday, April 7, 2019
Novice P/ON169:00 AMWGSC #1 Burlington Bulldogs2-6Mount Hamilton Blues
Novice P/ON179:00 AMWGSC #3 Brantford 99ers3-2Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MAP/OffsMA109:30 AMWGSC #2 GLHA Selects2-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MAP/OffsMA119:30 AMWGSC #4 Waterloo Wolves1-3Burlington Bulldogs
Atom P/OA3110:15 AMWGSC #1 Cambridge Hawks0-4Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Atom P/OA3210:15 AMWGSC #3 Burlington Jr. Cougars (T3)1-3Waterloo Wolves
MPW P/OMP1110:45 AMWGSC #2 GLHA Selects 20-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MPW P/OMP1210:45 AMWGSC #4 GLHA Selects 12-1Cambridge Hawks
PW P/OffsP3511:30 AMWGSC #1 Sarnia Sabers2-1Burlington Bulldogs (Red)
PW P/OffsP3611:30 AMWGSC #3 Cambridge Hawks2-4Lawfield Thunder
MBP/OffsMB1312:10 PMWGSC #2 GLHA Selects1-6Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Blue)
MBP/OffsMB1412:10 PMWGSC #4 Waterloo Wolves2-0Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Red)
BanP/OffsB2712:45 PMWGSC #1 GLHA Selects3-4Dofasco Steelhawks
BanP/OffsB2812:45 PMWGSC #3 Chedoke Express2-5Lawfield Thunder
MMP/OffsMM131:35 PMWGSC #2 Dofasco Steelhawks2-10Chedoke Express
MMP/OffsMM141:35 PMWGSC #4 Kitchener Jr. Rangers6-4Waterloo Wolves
MAP/OffsMA122:15 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Bulldogs5-2Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Novice P/ON182:15 PMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ers2-6Mount Hamilton Blues
MidP/OffsM263:00 PMWGSC #2 Burlington Bulldogs2-4Dofasco Steelhawks
MidP/OffsM273:00 PMWGSC #4 Chedoke Express1-6Coronation Bengals
Atom P/OA333:30 PMWGSC #3 Waterloo Wolves1-2Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MPW P/OMP133:30 PMWGSC #1 GLHA Selects 10-10Kitchener Jr. Rangers
PW P/OffsP374:30 PMWGSC #2 Sarnia Sabers1-12Lawfield Thunder
BanP/OffsB295:00 PMWGSC #3 Lawfield Thunder4-5Dofasco Steelhawks
MBP/OffsMB155:00 PMWGSC #1 Waterloo Wolves4-5Kitchener Jr. Rangers (Blue)
MMP/OffsMM156:30 PMWGSC #1 Kitchener Jr. Rangers0-10Chedoke Express
MidP/OffsM288:00 PMWGSC #1 Coronation Bengals2-9Dofasco Steelhawks
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 3:12 AM