Major Midget, Divisions, House League Select (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Major Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, April 4, 2019
MidgetBM18:15 PMWGSC #1 Lawfield ThunderWaterloo Wolves
MidgetCM28:15 PMCivic Rosedale DevilsKitchener Jr. Rangers
MidgetBM49:35 PMWGSC #1 Burlington BulldogsChedoke Express
MidgetCM59:35 PMCivic Mount Hamilton BluesBrantford 99ers
MidgetCM69:45 PMWGSC #4 Coronation BengalsCambridge Hawks
Friday, April 5, 2019
MidgetAM310:00 AMWGSC #1 Woodstock Jr. Navy VetsChedoke Jr. Express
MidgetAM812:05 PMWGSC #4 Dofasco SteelhawksSarnia Sabers
MidgetCM91:35 PMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr. RangersCoronation Bengals
MidgetCM103:45 PMWGSC #1 Cambridge HawksMount Hamilton Blues
MidgetAM117:05 PMLions Chedoke Jr. ExpressDofasco Steelhawks
MidgetAM128:20 PMWGSC #1 Sarnia SabersWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets
MidgetCM138:20 PMWGSC #3 Brantford 99ersRosedale Devils
MidgetBM78:25 PMCivic Chedoke ExpressLawfield Thunder
MidgetBM148:30 PMLions Waterloo WolvesBurlington Bulldogs
Saturday, April 6, 2019
MidgetCM1511:25 AMWGSC #1 Mount Hamilton BluesKitchener Jr. Rangers
MidgetAM1611:45 AMWGSC #2 Sarnia SabersChedoke Jr. Express
MidgetCM1712:35 PMWGSC #1 Coronation BengalsBrantford 99ers
MidgetAM1812:55 PMWGSC #2 Dofasco SteelhawksWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets
MidgetCM191:45 PMWGSC #1 Rosedale DevilsCambridge Hawks
MidgetBM202:55 PMWGSC #4 Lawfield ThunderBurlington Bulldogs
MidgetBM213:40 PMWGSC #3 Waterloo WolvesChedoke Express
MidP/OffsM228:30 PMWGSC #3 2nd Overall - Division "A"1st Overall - Division "C"
MidP/OffsM239:30 PMCivic Wildcard from A,B or C1st Overall - Division "B"
MidP/OffsM249:40 PMLions 3rd Overall - Division "C"1st Overall - Division "A"
MidP/OffsM259:45 PMWGSC #3 2nd Overall - Division "B"2nd Overall - Division "C"
Sunday, April 7, 2019
MidP/OffsM263:00 PMWGSC #2 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
MidP/OffsM273:00 PMWGSC #4 2nd Lowest Remaining Seed2nd Highest Remaining Seed
MidP/OffsM288:00 PMWGSC #1 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street, south, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge St, Brantford, Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 759-6120
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Friday, March 22, 2019 at 4:30 AM