Major Midget, Divisions, House League Select (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Major Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, April 2, 2020
MidgetAM018:10 PMWGSC #1 West London HawksWaterloo Wolves Black
MidgetBM029:25 PMCivic Dofasco SteelhawksBurlington Bulldogs White
MidgetBM039:25 PMLions Lawfield ThunderBrantford 99ers
MidgetCM049:25 PMWGSC #1 Cambridge HawksCoronation Bengals
MidgetAM059:30 PMWGSC #4 Mount Hamilton BluesBurlington Bulldogs Blue
MidgetCM069:40 PMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr. RangersBurlington Bulldogs Red
Friday, April 3, 2020
Midget "D"M079:30 AMWGSC #2 Waterloo Wolves WhiteChedoke Express
MidgetCM0810:00 AMWGSC #1 Coronation BengalsBurlington Bulldogs Red
Midget "D"M0910:45 AMWGSC #2 Sarnia SabersWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets
MidgetBM1011:15 AMWGSC #3 Lawfield ThunderBurlington Bulldogs White
MidgetCM1111:15 AMWGSC #1 Cambridge HawksKitchener Jr. Rangers
MidgetAM1211:35 AMLions Waterloo Wolves BlackBurlington Bulldogs Blue
MidgetBM1312:25 PMWGSC #3 Brantford 99ersDofasco Steelhawks
MidgetAM1412:50 PMLions West London HawksMount Hamilton Blues
MidgetCM158:35 PMWGSC #4 Burlington Bulldogs RedCambridge Hawks
Midget "D"M168:35 PMWGSC #2 Sarnia SabersWaterloo Wolves White
MidgetAM178:45 PMWGSC #1 Waterloo Wolves BlackMount Hamilton Blues
MidgetBM189:35 PMCivic Burlington Bulldogs WhiteBrantford 99ers
MidgetCM199:35 PMWGSC #3 Coronation BengalsKitchener Jr. Rangers
MidgetAM209:45 PMWGSC #2 Burlington Bulldogs BlueWest London Hawks
MidgetBM219:45 PMWGSC #4 Lawfield ThunderDofasco Steelhawks
Midget "D"M229:50 PMWGSC #1 Woodstock Jr. Navy VetsChedoke Express
Saturday, April 4, 2020
Midget "D"M233:20 PMCivic Woodstock Jr. Navy VetsWaterloo Wolves White
Midget "D"M243:55 PMWGSC #4 Chedoke ExpressSarnia Sabers
MidP/OffsM28-QF49:25 PMCivic 2nd Division C1st Division D
MidP/OffsM26-QF29:30 PMWGSC #3 2nd Division B1st Division A
MidP/OffsM27-QF39:40 PMLions 2nd Division D1st Division C
MidP/OffsM25-QF19:45 PMWGSC #4 2nd Division A1st Division B
Sunday, April 5, 2020
MidP/OffsM29-SF111:30 AMWGSC #2 Lowest RemainingHighest Remaining
MidP/OffsM30-SF211:30 AMWGSC #4 2nd Lowest Remaining2nd Highest Remaining
MidP/OffsM31-FINAL6:15 PMWGSC #1 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street, south, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge St, Brantford, Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 759-6120
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Thursday, April 2, 2020 at 3:54 PM