Major Peewee, Divisions, House League Select (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Major Peewee
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, April 2, 2020
PeeweeP016:00 PMCivic Brantford 99ersDofasco Steelhawks
PeeweeP026:00 PMLions Woodstock Jr. Navy VetsRosedale Devils
PeeweeP036:00 PMWGSC #4 Coronation BengalsCambridge Hawks
PeeweeP046:00 PMWGSC #3 Brantford SaintsLawfield Thunder
PeeweeP057:00 PMWGSC #1 North London NationalsMount Hamilton Blues
PeeweeP067:00 PMWGSC #2 Chedoke ExpressWaterloo Wolves
PeeweeP077:05 PMWGSC #4 Burlington Bulldogs RedKitchener Jr. Rangers
Friday, April 3, 2020
PeeweeP088:00 AMLions Dofasco SteelhawksBrantford Saints
PeeweeP098:30 AMWGSC #2 Cambridge HawksNorth London Nationals
PeeweeP108:30 AMWGSC #4 Burlington Bulldogs WhiteSt. Catharines CYO Storm
PeeweeP119:00 AMCivic Rosedale DevilsBrantford 99ers
PeeweeP129:00 AMWGSC #1 Mount Hamilton BluesSarnia Sabers
PeeweeP139:00 AMWGSC #3 Waterloo WolvesCoronation Bengals
PeeweeP1410:00 AMGurney Lawfield ThunderBurlington Bulldogs Red
PeeweeP1510:30 AMDavis Kitchener Jr. RangersChedoke Express
PeeweeP161:40 PMWGSC #3 Dofasco SteelhawksCambridge Hawks
PeeweeP171:50 PMCivic Sarnia SabersBurlington Bulldogs White
PeeweeP182:05 PMLions St. Catharines CYO StormWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets
PeeweeP193:15 PMWGSC #4 Lawfield ThunderKitchener Jr. Rangers
PeeweeP203:30 PMWGSC #1 Burlington Bulldogs RedMount Hamilton Blues
PeeweeP214:15 PMWGSC #4 North London NationalsChedoke Express
PeeweeP226:20 PMWGSC #4 Rosedale DevilsBrantford Saints
PeeweeP237:25 PMLions Sarnia SabersBrantford 99ers
PeeweeP247:25 PMWGSC #4 Woodstock Jr. Navy VetsWaterloo Wolves
PeeweeP258:30 PMCivic St. Catharines CYO StormCoronation Bengals
Saturday, April 4, 2020
PeeweeP269:30 AMWGSC #3 Mount Hamilton BluesBurlington Bulldogs White
PeeweeP271:00 PMCivic Cambridge HawksChedoke Express
PeeweeP281:35 PMWGSC #2 Brantford SaintsWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets
PeeweeP291:35 PMWGSC #4 Coronation BengalsBurlington Bulldogs Red
PeeweeP312:00 PMLions Waterloo WolvesDofasco Steelhawks
PeeweeP302:05 PMCivic Lawfield ThunderBrantford 99ers
PeeweeP322:05 PMWGSC #1 St. Catharines CYO StormSarnia Sabers
PeeweeP332:25 PMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr. RangersNorth London Nationals
PeeweeP342:40 PMWGSC #4 Burlington Bulldogs WhiteRosedale Devils
PW P/OffsP35-QF16:45 PMWGSC #3 8th Seed Overall1st Seed Overall
PW P/OffsP38-QF46:50 PMCivic 5th Seed Overall4th Seed Overall
PW P/OffsP37-QF36:55 PMLions 6th Seed Overall3rd Seed Overall
PW P/OffsP36-QF27:15 PMWGSC #4 7th Seed Overall2nd Seed Overall
Sunday, April 5, 2020
PW P/OffsP39-SF210:15 AMWGSC #4 2nd Lowest Remaining Seed2nd Highest Remaining Seed
PW P/OffsP40-SF110:15 AMWGSC #2 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
PW P/OffsP41-FINAL4:00 PMWGSC #2 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Davis - Brant Sports Complex Davis, 944 Powerline Rd, Paris, ON. Phone: (519) 442-1944
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex Gurney, 944 Powerline Rd, Paris, ON. Phone: (519) 442-1944
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street, south, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge St, Brantford, Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 759-6120
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Thursday, July 9, 2020 at 3:47 PM