Major Atom, Divisions, House League Select (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Major Atom
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, April 2, 2020
AtomA015:00 PMCivic Woodstock Jr. Navy VetsDofasco Steelhawks
AtomA025:00 PMLions Rosedale DevilsBrantford 99ers
AtomA035:00 PMWGSC #4 North London NationalsBurlington Bulldogs Red
AtomA045:00 PMWGSC #1 Coronation BengalsBurlington Bulldogs White
AtomA055:00 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Jr. RangersBrantford Saints
AtomA065:00 PMWGSC #3 Cambridge HawksLawfield Thunder
AtomA076:00 PMWGSC #1 West London HawksMount Hamilton Blues
AtomA086:00 PMWGSC #2 Chedoke ExpressWaterloo Wolves
Friday, April 3, 2020
AtomA097:30 AMWGSC #2 Burlington Bulldogs WhiteChedoke Express
AtomA107:30 AMWGSC #4 Dofasco SteelhawksCambridge Hawks
AtomA118:00 AMCivic Brantford 99ersLawfield Thunder
AtomA128:00 AMGurney Waterloo WolvesNorth London Nationals
AtomA138:00 AMWGSC #1 Kitchener Jr. RangersWest London Hawks
AtomA148:00 AMWGSC #3 Burlington Bulldogs RedCoronation Bengals
AtomA158:30 AMDavis Mount Hamilton BluesBrantford Saints
AtomA169:00 AMGurney Sarnia SabersSt. Catharines CYO Storm
AtomA179:30 AMDavis Fort Erie MeteorsRosedale Devils
AtomA181:25 PMWGSC #1 Chedoke ExpressBrantford 99ers
AtomA192:05 PMWGSC #2 Brantford SaintsBurlington Bulldogs White
AtomA202:10 PMWGSC #4 Mount Hamilton BluesKitchener Jr. Rangers
AtomA212:25 PMWGSC #1 Rosedale DevilsWaterloo Wolves
AtomA222:45 PMWGSC #3 St. Catharines CYO StormWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets
AtomA232:55 PMCivic West London HawksDofasco Steelhawks
AtomA243:10 PMLions Sarnia SabersFort Erie Meteors
AtomA253:10 PMWGSC #2 Lawfield ThunderBurlington Bulldogs Red
AtomA264:20 PMLions Coronation BengalsCambridge Hawks
AtomA277:20 PMCivic Woodstock Jr. Navy VetsNorth London Nationals
Saturday, April 4, 2020
AtomA288:30 AMCivic Dofasco SteelhawksBurlington Bulldogs Red
AtomA298:30 AMWGSC #1 Brantford SaintsCoronation Bengals
AtomA308:30 AMWGSC #3 Brantford 99ersSarnia Sabers
AtomA319:00 AMWGSC #2 Fort Erie MeteorsSt. Catharines CYO Storm
AtomA329:00 AMWGSC #4 Burlington Bulldogs WhiteWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets
AtomA339:30 AMCivic Cambridge HawksChedoke Express
AtomA349:30 AMLions Kitchener Jr. RangersRosedale Devils
AtomA359:30 AMWGSC #1 Waterloo WolvesLawfield Thunder
AtomA361:00 PMLions St. Catharines CYO StormNorth London Nationals
AtomA371:05 PMWGSC #1 West London HawksSarnia Sabers
AtomA381:25 PMWGSC #3 Mount Hamilton BluesFort Erie Meteors
Atom P/OA39-QF15:20 PMWGSC #1 8th Seed Overall1st Seed Overall
Atom P/OA41-QF35:40 PMCivic 6th Seed Overall3rd Seed Overall
Atom P/OA40-QF25:45 PMLions 7th Seed Overall2nd Seed Overall
Atom P/OA42-QF45:55 PMWGSC #2 5th Seed Overall4th Seed Overall
Sunday, April 5, 2020
Atom P/OA43-SF19:00 AMWGSC #2 Lowest RemainingHighest Remaining
Atom P/OA44-SF29:00 AMWGSC #4 2nd Lowest Remaining2nd Highest Remaining
Atom P/OA45-FINAL2:00 PMWGSC #1 Lowest Remaining SeedHighest Remaining Seed
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Davis - Brant Sports Complex Davis, 944 Powerline Rd, Paris, ON. Phone: (519) 442-1944
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex Gurney, 944 Powerline Rd, Paris, ON. Phone: (519) 442-1944
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street, south, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge St, Brantford, Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 759-6120
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park St., Brantford, ON. Phone: (519) 756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Thursday, July 9, 2020 at 3:58 PM