Atom, Divisions, 2017 House League Select (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintDivision Details
Atom
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, March 30, 2017
Atom3026:00 PMWGSC #3 Cambridge Hawks5-0West London Hawks
Atom3017:00 PMWGSC #3 Hamilton Chedoke 1-0Burlington Bulldogs
Atom3037:00 PMWGSC #1 Hamilton Lawfield 2-2London Bandits
Atom3047:00 PMWGSC #4 Kitchener Jr Rangers6-3Hamilton Coronation
Atom3067:00 PMWGSC #2 Hamilton Rosedale 0-18Waterloo Wolves
Atom3057:10 PMGurney Hamilton Dofasco 2-3Brantford 99ers
Friday, March 31, 2017
Atom30712:15 PMStGeorge West London Hawks1-1Hamilton Chedoke
Atom30812:30 PMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ers6-1St. Catharines Storm
Atom30912:45 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Bulldogs1-1Hamilton Dofasco
Atom3101:15 PMStGeorge London Bandits1-2Kitchener Jr Rangers
Atom3111:45 PMLions Hamilton Coronation 3-10Cambridge Hawks
Atom3122:15 PMStGeorge Waterloo Wolves4-4Hamilton Lawfield
Atom3136:45 PMWGSC #4 St. Catharines Storm7-0Hamilton Rosedale
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Atom314 - PPO1:40 PMLions West London Hawks3-1St. Catharines Storm
Atom315 - PPO1:40 PMBurford London Bandits4-3Hamilton Dofasco
Atom316 - PPO1:40 PMWGSC #4 Hamilton Rosedale 1-10Waterloo Wolves
Atom317 - PPO1:45 PMWGSC #2 Hamilton Coronation 1-4Hamilton Chedoke
Atom318 - PPO2:00 PMStGeorge Burlington Bulldogs2-4Hamilton Lawfield
AtomP/Offs319 - QF6:25 PMWGSC #3 West London Hawks0-7Cambridge Hawks
AtomP/Offs320 - QF6:40 PMLions London Bandits2-5Kitchener Jr Rangers
AtomP/Offs321 - QF6:45 PMWGSC #2 Hamilton Lawfield 4-2Brantford 99ers
AtomP/Offs322 - QF6:50 PMStGeorge Hamilton Chedoke 0-3Waterloo Wolves
Sunday, April 02, 2017
AtomP/Offs323 - SF9:30 AMWGSC #2 Hamilton Lawfield 5-0Cambridge Hawks
AtomP/Offs324 - SF9:30 AMWGSC #4 Waterloo Wolves4-2Kitchener Jr Rangers
AtomP/Offs325 - Final2:30 PMWGSC #1 Hamilton Lawfield 2-3Waterloo Wolves
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex - Gurney, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Burford - Burford Community Centre, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, On. Phone: 519-759-6120
  • StGeorge - South Dumfries Comunity Centre - St. George , 7 Gaukel Drive, , St. George, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North park Street, Brantford, On. Phone: 519-7546-900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
This Tournament Is On
Follow 2017 House League Select  on Twitter
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Thursday, April 27, 2017 at 4:56 AM