Novice, Divisions, 2017 House League Select (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintDivision Details
Novice
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, March 30, 2017
Novice A1015:00 PMGurney Hamilton Mountain 5-5Brantford 99ers
Novice B1025:00 PMDavis Hamilton Chedoke 4-0Brantford Saints
Novice A1036:00 PMWGSC #4 Kitchener Jr Rangers1-1Burlington Bulldogs
Novice B1046:00 PMWGSC #1 St. Catharines Storm0-3Waterloo Wolves
Novice C1056:00 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge Hawks5-0Hamilton Coronation
Novice C1066:10 PMGurney West London Hawks 4-0Hamilton Dofasco
Novice C1076:10 PMDavis London Bandits3-3Hamilton Lawfield
Friday, March 31, 2017
Novice C1081:10 PMWGSC #2 Hamilton Lawfield 6-2Greater Fort Erie
Novice A1091:30 PMWGSC #1 Burlington Bulldogs 1-1Brantford 99ers
Novice C1102:10 PMWGSC #2 Hamilton Coronation 2-2London Bandits
Novice A1112:30 PMWGSC #1 Kitchener Jr Rangers4-1Hamilton Mountain
Novice B1124:05 PMWGSC #3 Waterloo Wolves10-2Brantford Saints
Novice C1134:55 PMLions Greater Fort Erie 0-10West London Hawks
Novice B1145:15 PMWGSC #3 St. Catharines Storm4-4Hamilton Chedoke
Novice C1155:55 PMLions Hamilton Dofasco 3-4Cambridge Hawks
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Novice A11712:20 PMWGSC #1 Burlington Bulldogs 11-0Hamilton Mountain
Novice C122 - PPO12:30 PMWGSC #3 Greater Fort Erie 1-7Cambridge Hawks
Novice B11612:40 PMBurford Brantford Saints0-5St. Catharines Storm
Novice A11812:40 PMWGSC #4 Brantford 99ers0-5Kitchener Jr Rangers
Novice B11912:40 PMLions Hamilton Chedoke 3-2Waterloo Wolves
Novice C120 - PPO12:55 PMStGeorge Hamilton Coronation 0-4London Bandits
Novice C121 - PPO1:20 PMWGSC #1 Hamilton Dofasco 1-4Hamilton Lawfield
Nov P/Offs123 - QF5:20 PMBurford London Bandits0-6Kitchener Jr Rangers
Nov P/Offs124 - QF5:35 PMWGSC #4 Hamilton Lawfield 3-1Hamilton Chedoke
Nov P/Offs125 - QF5:40 PMWGSC #2 Burlington Bulldogs 3-2West London Hawks
Nov P/Offs126 - QF6:00 PMWGSC #1 Waterloo Wolves1-2Cambridge Hawks
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Nov P/Offs127 - SF9:00 AMWGSC #1 Burlington Bulldogs 2-0Cambridge Hawks
Nov P/Offs128 - SF9:00 AMWGSC #3 Hamilton Lawfield 1-3Kitchener Jr Rangers
Nov P/Offs129 - Final1:00 PMWGSC #3 Burlington Bulldogs 0-1Kitchener Jr Rangers
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Davis - Brant Sports Complex - Davis, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex - Gurney, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Burford - Burford Community Centre, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, On. Phone: 519-759-6120
  • StGeorge - South Dumfries Comunity Centre - St. George , 7 Gaukel Drive, , St. George, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North park Street, Brantford, On. Phone: 519-7546-900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
This Tournament Is On
Follow 2017 House League Select  on Twitter
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Thursday, April 27, 2017 at 4:53 AM