Peewee, Divisions, 2017 House League Select (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintDivision Details
Peewee
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, March 30, 2017
Peewee A5028:10 PMWGSC #1 Waterloo Wolves WhiteBrantford 99ers
Peewee C5018:15 PMGurney West London Hawks Kitchener Jr Rangers
Peewee B5038:15 PMWGSC #2 Waterloo Wolves Black Brantford Saints
Friday, March 31, 2017
Peewee A5048:30 AMStGeorge Hamilton Lawfield Burlington Bulldogs
Peewee C5059:30 AMWGSC #2 Hamilton Dofasco London Bandits
Peewee C50610:00 AMWGSC #1 Hamilton Rosedale Cambridge Hawks
Peewee B5071:50 PMWGSC #3 St. Catharines Storm Hamilton Chedoke
Peewee C5082:50 PMWGSC #3 Kitchener Jr RangersHamilton Rosedale
Peewee C5093:10 PMWGSC #2 London BanditsHamilton Mountain
Peewee C5103:30 PMWGSC #1 Cambridge HawksHamilton Dofasco
Peewee A5114:30 PMWGSC #4 Burlington BulldogsBrantford 99ers
Peewee A5125:45 PMWGSC #4 Hamilton Lawfield Waterloo Wolves White
Peewee C5136:50 PMStGeorge Hamilton Mountain West London Hawks
Peewee B5147:00 PMLions Hamilton Chedoke Brantford Saints
Peewee B5158:15 PMLions St. Catharines Storm Waterloo Wolves Black
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Peewee A5168:30 AMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ersHamilton Lawfield
Peewee C520 - PPO8:30 AMWGSC #3 6th Overall RR3rd Overall RR
Peewee B5179:00 AMStGeorge Hamilton Chedoke Waterloo Wolves Black
Peewee A5189:00 AMBurford Burlington BulldogsWaterloo Wolves White
Peewee B5199:00 AMWGSC #2 Brantford SaintsSt. Catharines Storm
Peewee C521 - PPO9:00 AMLions 5th Overall RR4th Overall RR
Peewee C522 - PPO9:00 AMWGSC #4 7th Overall RR2nd Overall RR
PW P/Offs523 - QF2:45 PMLions 4th Seed Div C1st Seed Div A
PW P/Offs525 - QF2:45 PMWGSC #3 2nd Seed Div A1st Overall C RR
PW P/Offs526 - QF2:45 PMWGSC #4 2nd Seed Div B2nd Seed Div C
PW P/Offs524 - QF3:40 PMWGSC #1 3rd Seed Div C1st Seed Div B
Sunday, April 02, 2017
PW P/Offs527 - SF10:15 AMWGSC #1 Lowest SeedHighest Seed
PW P/Offs528 - SF10:15 AMWGSC #3 2nd Lowest Seed2nd Highest Seed
PW P/Offs529 - Final3:45 PMWGSC #3 Lowest SeedHighest Seed
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex - Gurney, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Burford - Burford Community Centre, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, On. Phone: 519-759-6120
  • StGeorge - South Dumfries Comunity Centre - St. George , 7 Gaukel Drive, , St. George, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North park Street, Brantford, On. Phone: 519-7546-900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
View AllOur Sponsors
Pro Hockey Life
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Thursday, March 23, 2017 at 12:15 PM