Novice, Divisions, 2017 House League Select (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintDivision Details
Novice
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, March 30, 2017
Novice A1015:00 PMGurney Hamilton Mountain Brantford 99ers
Novice B1025:00 PMDavis Hamilton Chedoke Brantford Saints
Novice A1036:00 PMWGSC #4 Kitchener Jr RangersBurlington Bulldogs
Novice B1046:00 PMWGSC #1 St. Catharines StormWaterloo Wolves
Novice C1056:00 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge HawksHamilton Coronation
Novice C1066:10 PMGurney West London Hawks Hamilton Dofasco
Novice C1076:10 PMDavis London BanditsHamilton Lawfield
Friday, March 31, 2017
Novice C1081:10 PMWGSC #2 Hamilton Lawfield Greater Fort Erie
Novice A1091:30 PMWGSC #1 Burlington Bulldogs Brantford 99ers
Novice C1102:10 PMWGSC #2 Hamilton Coronation London Bandits
Novice A1112:30 PMWGSC #1 Kitchener Jr RangersHamilton Mountain
Novice B1124:05 PMWGSC #3 Waterloo WolvesBrantford Saints
Novice C1134:55 PMLions Greater Fort Erie West London Hawks
Novice B1145:15 PMWGSC #3 St. Catharines StormHamilton Chedoke
Novice C1155:55 PMLions Hamilton Dofasco Cambridge Hawks
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Novice A11712:20 PMWGSC #1 Burlington Bulldogs Hamilton Mountain
Nov P/Offs122 - PPO12:30 PMWGSC #3 7th Overall RR Nov C2nd Overall RR Nov C
Novice B11612:40 PMBurford Brantford SaintsSt. Catharines Storm
Novice A11812:40 PMWGSC #4 Brantford 99ersKitchener Jr Rangers
Novice B11912:40 PMLions Hamilton Chedoke Waterloo Wolves
Nov P/Offs120 - PPO12:55 PMStGeorge 5th Overall RR Nov C4th Overall RR Nov C
Nov P/Offs121 - PPO1:20 PMWGSC #1 6th Overall RR Nov C3rd Overall RR Nov C
Nov P/Offs123 - QF5:20 PMBurford 4th Seed Div C1st Seed Div A
Nov P/Offs124 - QF5:35 PMWGSC #4 3rd Seed Div C1st Seed Div B
Nov P/Offs125 - QF5:40 PMWGSC #2 2nd Seed Div A1st Overall Div C RR
Nov P/Offs126 - QF6:00 PMWGSC #1 2nd Seed Div B2nd Seed Div C
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Nov P/Offs127 - SF9:00 AMWGSC #1 Lowest SeedHighest Seed
Nov P/Offs128 - SF9:00 AMWGSC #3 2nd Lowest Seed2nd Highest Seed
Nov P/Offs129 - Final1:00 PMWGSC #3 Lowest SeedHighest Seed
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Davis - Brant Sports Complex - Davis, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex - Gurney, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Burford - Burford Community Centre, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, On. Phone: 519-759-6120
  • StGeorge - South Dumfries Comunity Centre - St. George , 7 Gaukel Drive, , St. George, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North park Street, Brantford, On. Phone: 519-7546-900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
View AllOur Sponsors
Pro Hockey Life
Printed from alliancechampionships.com on Thursday, March 23, 2017 at 12:17 PM